”Evex Medical Corporation” opened a new ambulatory center in Batumi
Evex Medical Corporation continues expanding the ambulatory network and has opened a new ambulatory center in Batumi, Adjara region. Local residents will be able to receive a full range of outpatient and diagnostic services in Khimshiashvili str. #20.
The medical center is equipped with modern infrastructure, the latest high-tech medical equipment and is staffed with skilled medical personnel; it offers its patients the services, which comply with the international standards, besides, it participates in the State Antenatal Care Program. The medical center has a queue management system, which allows patients to get any medical service without delay, including free consultation of the family doctor.
On 20, 21 and 22 February the new ambulatory center shall offer to the local residents free consultations and necessary laboratory tests. An appointment should be made in advance: 2 55 05 05