Evex Medical Corporation has opened a new polyclinic in Marneuli
“Evex Medical Corporation” has opened a new polyclinic in Kvemo Kartli region, in Marneuli. Local residents will be able to receive a full range of outpatient and diagnostic services in #53 Sh. Rustaveli str.
Due to the opening of the new polyclinic, on 13, 14, 15 and 16 December local residents will get free consultation of family doctor, ophthalmologist, endocrinologist, neurologist, surgeon, gynecologist, otorhinolaryngologist, dermatologist-venerologist, angiologist; besides, they will be rendered following medical examination free of charge: common blood test, blood glucose test and electrocardiogram.
Marneuli polyclinic is involved in the universal health care program, and its beneficiaries have opportunity to be registered in the new polyclinic and get up to 100% financing for complete medical services.
The medical center with up to date infrastructure, the latest high tech medical equipment and qualified staff offers its patients the service, which is in line with the international standards.