ადამიანური რესურსების მართვისა და ორგანიზაციული განვითარების დირექტორი
Tea Meparidze was appointed on the position of the head of Human Resources Management and Organizational Development Department of Evex Medical Corporation in 2019.
Tea has a 12-year employment experience. She held the position of Human Resources Management Service at “LEPL National Agency of Public Registry”, served as the coordinator of the Human Resources Management Department at Revenue Service and as the Head of the Human Resources Management Department at “Akhali Kselebi” LTD for two years. Tea Meparidze had also occupied position of the Head of Human Resources Management Department at “Unison” insurance company.
Tea Meparidze has several years of training experience and holds a Bachelor degree from the Technical University of Georgia, the faculty of Energy and Telecommunications. She has undergone a number of trainings and courses in the field of human resources management as well as integrated training course on Marketing Communications at PR School of Georgian-American University (GAU) and “Partners-Georgia” course on Human Resources Management.